Dr. Denny Chris Stevens

Dr. Denny C. Stevens

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1487716429

Dr. Denny C. Stevens DDS

Dentist

He is located at 6001 100th Street Southwest in Lakewood, WA 98499. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487716429. Appointment can be made via the phone number (253) 582-5050. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Denny Chris Stevens, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Denny C. Stevens.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $10

Other

Food and Beverage $11

Affiliated practices

Kim Jung Stevens Stevens DDS PS
6001 100th Street Southwest
Lakewood, 98499 WA
(253) 582-5050

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 52 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Adam Livingston Poyfair
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 7402 Custer Road West Lakewood, 98499, WA
Dr. David Y. Park
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 413 1331 Crane St. Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Aleem Noormohamed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6015 100th Street Southwest Lakewood, 98499, WA
Dr. Vicky P. Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10800 Magnolia Avenue Riverside, 92505, CA
Dr. Corbin Charles Eylander
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9125 Bridgeport Way Southwest Lakewood, 98499, WA
Dr. Anna K. Spencer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B1 9101 Bridgeport Way Southwest Lakewood, 98499, WA
Dr. Scott R. Olsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6704 Lake Avenue Southwest Lakewood, 98499, WA
Dr. Murray D. Nelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6001 100th Street Southwest Lakewood, 98499, WA
Dr. Dimitrios Maragakis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10510 Gravelly Lake Drive Southwest Lakewood, 98499, WA
Dr. Lane Martin Meyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9307 Bridgeport Way Southwest Lakewood, 98499, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Denny Chris Stevens have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Denny Chris Stevens is affiliated with Kim Jung Stevens Stevens DDS PS.

Does Dr. Denny Chris Stevens accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Denny Chris Stevens accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Denny Chris Stevens?

Dr. Denny Chris Stevens's office is located at 6001 100th Street Southwest in Lakewood, WA 98499.

What conditions does Dr. Denny Chris Stevens treat?

Dr. Denny Chris Stevens provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.